The Mass Pitch

Kent School Girls Soccer 2026

Kent School girls soccer is 1-7-0 in 2026 and plays in The Founders League. Last game: lost 5-0 to Miss Porter's School on Oct 17. Next game: vs The Hotchkiss School, Wed Oct 21. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with The Founders League standings.

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC FoundersFall 2026 season

Head coach Greg LaCava

Season record 1-7-0. NEPSAC Founders.

Last result L 0-5 at Miss Porter's School, Oct 17, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 vs The Hotchkiss School

Kent School plays in the NEPSAC Founders. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class A

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Kent School Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 1-7-0. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 vs The Hotchkiss School at Kent.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Wed, Sep 16, 2026@ Berkshire SchoolScrimmageBerkshire School
Sat, Sep 19, 2026vs Suffield AcademyL 1-60-1Kent School
Wed, Sep 23, 2026vs Canterbury SchoolW 5-01-1Kent School
Sat, Sep 26, 2026@ Ethel Walker SchoolL 0-81-2Ethel Walker School
Wed, Sep 30, 2026vs Westminster SchoolL 1-61-3Kent School
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ Berkshire SchoolL 1-81-4Berkshire School
Wed, Oct 7, 2026vs Millbrook SchoolL 2-51-5Kent School
Fri, Oct 9, 2026vs Convent of the Sacred HeartL 0-71-6Kent School
Wed, Oct 14, 2026@ Kingswood Oxford School3:30 PMKingswood Oxford School
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ Miss Porter's SchoolL 0-51-7Kiki’s Field
Wed, Oct 21, 2026vs The Hotchkiss SchoolKent
Sat, Oct 24, 2026vs Greenwich AcademyKent School
Wed, Oct 28, 2026@ The Williston Northampton SchoolWilliston Northampton
Sat, Oct 31, 2026vs The Taft SchoolKent School
Wed, Nov 4, 2026vs Choate Rosemary Hall3:30 PMKent School
Sat, Nov 7, 2026vs Northfield Mount Hermon School2:30 PMKent School
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs The Frederick Gunn School2:30 PMKent School
Sat, Nov 14, 2026@ Loomis-Chaffee2:30 PMBarton Field

The Founders League Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Kent School is 11th of 13 in The Founders League at 1-7-0.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1The Taft School701212+19
2Miss Porter's School511183+15
3Westminster School511208+12
4Ethel Walker School5513224+8
5Loomis-Chaffee421104+6
6Deerfield Academy4411514+1
7Choate Rosemary Hall4501213-1
8The Hotchkiss School3211412+2
9Kingswood Oxford School12312120
10Canterbury School130519-14
11Kent School1701045-35
12Avon Old Farms School000000
13Trinity-Pawling School000000

Full The Founders League standings

Kent School Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Also in this league