The Mass Pitch

NEPSAC Class A Girls Soccer Standings 2026

NEPSAC Class A girls soccer is the 250 and above enrollment band. Classifications per NEPSAC, last updated Oct 12, 2026. The NEPSAC tournament is played by class.

NEPSAC Class A is girls soccer for schools with enrollment 250 and above, the band printed on NEPSAC's classification sheet. Classifications per NEPSAC, last updated Oct 12, 2026. NEPSAC girls soccer classifications. The NEPSAC tournament is played by class.

Overall 2026 season records from games on The Mass Pitch, sorted by points, then goal difference, then goals for. This is not an official NEPSAC ranking or seeding.

Fall 2026 season20 teams

Leader Milton Academy 8-2-1, 25 pts

Latest final Milton Academy beat Buckingham Browne & Nichols 4–0, Oct 16, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Standings

RankTeamW-L-TGFGAGDPTS
1Milton Academy8-2-1258+1725
2The Taft School7-0-1212+1922
3Phillips Academy Andover7-1-0164+1221
4Thayer Academy6-3-02914+1518
5Austin Preparatory School5-0-3184+1418
6Westminster School5-1-1208+1216
7Noble & Greenough School4-1-385+315
8St. Paul's School4-4-21314-114
9Miss Porter's School4-1-1133+1013
10Buckingham Browne & Nichols4-3-1179+813
11Phillips Academy Exeter4-4-1169+713
12Loomis-Chaffee4-2-1104+613
13Deerfield Academy4-4-11514+113
14Worcester Academy4-3-01510+512
15Choate Rosemary Hall4-5-01213-112
16Convent of the Sacred Heart3-1-2159+611
17The Hotchkiss School3-2-11412+210
18Greenwich Academy2-5-01017-76
19Kent School1-6-01040-303
20Northfield Mount Hermon School0-7-11025-151

2026 NEPSAC Class A tournament picture

NEPSAC picks and seeds an eight-team Class A field on November 15. Committees weigh overall record, record against other Class A teams, head-to-head results and strength of schedule. The table below sorts Class A teams by win percentage in games on The Mass Pitch, with their record against other Class A schools. It is not a prediction, an official ranking, or a seed list.

Top 8 by win %

#TeamOverall W-L-TWin %vs Class A W-L-TGames
1The Taft School7-0-1.9384-0-18
2Phillips Academy Andover7-1-0.8753-1-08
3Austin Preparatory School5-0-3.8134-0-28
4Westminster School5-1-1.7865-1-17
5Milton Academy8-2-1.7735-2-111
6Miss Porter's School4-1-1.7502-1-16
7Noble & Greenough School4-1-3.6881-1-38
8Thayer Academy6-3-0.6673-1-09
Teams below are outside the top 8 by win percentage
9Convent of the Sacred Heart3-1-2.6673-1-16
10Loomis-Chaffee4-2-1.6431-2-17
11The Hotchkiss School3-2-1.5831-1-16
12Worcester Academy4-3-0.5712-3-07
13Buckingham Browne & Nichols4-3-1.5631-3-18
14St. Paul's School4-4-2.5001-2-110
15Deerfield Academy4-4-1.5001-3-19
16Phillips Academy Exeter4-4-1.5000-2-19
17Choate Rosemary Hall4-5-0.4443-5-09
18Greenwich Academy2-5-0.2860-4-07
19Kent School1-6-0.1430-2-07
20Northfield Mount Hermon School0-7-1.0630-5-08

More NEPSAC leagues

All standings

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Ellie PoulosAustin Preparatory School50
Anya DuffyThayer Academy40
Addison CheneyWorcester Academy40
Sofia SibellaAustin Preparatory School30
Kate BrooksThayer Academy30
Coslyn BardyWestminster School30
Harper Van MaanenThe Taft School22
Julia DerewonkoThe Taft School21

In the news

Member schools