The Mass Pitch

St. Mark's School Girls Soccer 2026

St. Mark's School girls soccer is 2-6-1 in 2026 and plays in the Independent School League (ISL). Last game: lost 2-0 to St. George's School on Oct 17. Next game: at Milton Academy, Wed Oct 21, 3:30 PM. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Independent School League (ISL) standings.

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC ISLFall 2026 season

Head coach Lauren Ames

Season record 2-6-1. NEPSAC ISL.

Last result L 0-2 at St. George's School, Oct 17, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 at Milton Academy

St. Mark's School plays in the NEPSAC ISL. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class B

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

St. Mark's School Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 2-6-1. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 at 3:30 PM @ Milton Academy at Milton Academy.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Wed, Sep 9, 2026@ Concord AcademyScrimmageMoriarty Athletic Campus
Wed, Sep 9, 2026vs Dana Hall School
Wed, Sep 16, 2026@ Pomfret SchoolT 0-00-0-1Pomfret School
Wed, Sep 23, 2026vs Mount Saint Charles AcademyW 3-01-0-1St. Mark's School
Fri, Sep 25, 2026@ Middlesex SchoolL 0-21-1-1Middlesex School
Wed, Sep 30, 2026vs Brooks SchoolL 0-21-2-1St. Mark's School
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ Lawrence AcademyL 0-61-3-1Shumway Fields - 3
Wed, Oct 7, 2026vs Buckingham Browne & NicholsL 0-41-4-1St. Mark's School
Sat, Oct 10, 2026@ Cushing AcademyW 1-02-4-1Cushing Academy
Wed, Oct 14, 2026@ Noble & Greenough SchoolL 1-32-5-1Noble & Greenough School
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ St. George's SchoolL 0-22-6-1St. George's School
Wed, Oct 21, 2026@ Milton Academy3:30 PMMilton Academy
Fri, Oct 23, 2026vs Dana Hall School4:15 PMSt. Mark's School
Sat, Oct 24, 2026vs The Governors AcademySt. Marks School
Wed, Oct 28, 2026vs St. Paul's SchoolSouthborough, MA
Sat, Oct 31, 2026@ The Rivers SchoolPlaying Fields - Baker Field
Wed, Nov 4, 2026@ Thayer Academy2:45 PMThayer Academy
Sat, Nov 7, 2026vs Tabor AcademySt. Mark's School
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs Worcester AcademySt. Mark's School
Sat, Nov 14, 2026@ Groton School2:00 PMField TBA

Independent School League (ISL) Girls Soccer Standings 2026

St. Mark's School is 12th of 16 in the Independent School League (ISL) at 2-6-1.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Lawrence Academy910395+34
2Milton Academy821258+17
3Middlesex School6321715+2
4St. George's School621225+17
5Thayer Academy6302914+15
6Tabor Academy5422717+10
7Brooks School5411511+4
8Noble & Greenough School41385+3
9Groton School5401412+2
10Buckingham Browne & Nichols431179+8
11The Rivers School342915-6
12St. Mark's School261519-14
13The Governors Academy180526-21
14Belmont Hill School000000
15Roxbury Latin School000000
16St. Sebastian's School000000

Full Independent School League (ISL) standings

St. Mark's School Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Also in this league