The Mass Pitch

Wilbraham & Monson Academy Girls Soccer 2026

Wilbraham & Monson Academy girls soccer is 2-3-1 in 2026 and plays in the NEPSAC Class B. Last game: lost 4-0 to Ethel Walker School on Oct 10. Next game: vs Kimball Union Academy, Sat Oct 24. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with NEPSAC Class B standings.

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC Class BFall 2026 season

Head coach Ashley Kaufman

Season record 2-3-1. NEPSAC Class B.

Last result L 0-4 at Ethel Walker School, Oct 10, 2026

Next game Oct 24, 2026 vs Kimball Union Academy

Wilbraham & Monson Academy plays in the NEPSAC Class B. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class B

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Wilbraham & Monson Academy Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 2-3-1. Next game Sat, Oct 24, 2026 vs Kimball Union Academy at Wilbraham & Monson Academy.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Sat, Sep 5, 2026@ Ellington High SchoolScrimmageEllington High School
Wed, Sep 9, 2026vs Northfield Mount Hermon SchoolScrimmageWesleyan University
Tue, Sep 15, 2026@ Kingswood Oxford SchoolT 1-10-0-1Kingswood-Oxford School
Sat, Sep 19, 2026@ Vermont AcademyW 6-01-0-1Vermont Academy
Wed, Sep 23, 2026@ Berkshire SchoolL 1-21-1-1Berkshire School
Wed, Sep 30, 2026vs The Frederick Gunn SchoolW 6-02-1-1Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Sat, Oct 3, 2026vs The Williston Northampton SchoolL 0-22-2-1Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Wed, Oct 7, 2026@ Cheshire AcademySimosa Field
Sat, Oct 10, 2026@ Ethel Walker SchoolL 0-42-3-1Ethel Walker School
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs Mount Saint Charles AcademyWilbraham & Monson Academy
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ Canterbury SchoolFay Vincent Field
Sat, Oct 24, 2026vs Kimball Union AcademyWilbraham & Monson Academy
Wed, Oct 28, 2026@ Pomfret SchoolPomfret School
Sat, Oct 31, 2026vs Marianpolis PrepWilbraham & Monson Academy
Wed, Nov 4, 2026vs Austin Preparatory SchoolWilbraham & Monson Academy
Sat, Nov 7, 2026vs Cushing AcademyWilbraham & Monson Academy
Wed, Nov 11, 2026@ Deerfield AcademyDeerfield Academy
Sat, Nov 14, 2026@ Suffield AcademySuffield Academy

NEPSAC Class B Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Wilbraham & Monson Academy is 17th of 27 in the NEPSAC Class B at 2-3-1.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Lawrence Academy910395+34
2The Pingree School7204312+31
3Middlesex School6321715+2
4St. George's School621225+17
5Tabor Academy5422717+10
6Dexter Southfield501241+23
7Ethel Walker School5513224+8
8Brooks School5411511+4
9Groton School5401412+2
10Dana Hall School5401716+1
11Hopkins312149+5
12Suffield Academy3321211+1
13The Rivers School342915-6
14Cushing Academy341922-13
15Berkshire School3501823-5
16The Williston Northampton School3501015-5
17Wilbraham & Monson Academy231149+5
18St. Mark's School261519-14
19Greenwich Country Day School22076+1
20Kingswood Oxford School12312120
21Cheshire Academy130615-9
22Concord Academy140820-12
23Mount Saint Charles Academy140115-14
24The Governors Academy180526-21
25Holy Child020611-5
26Newton Country Day School02007-7
27The Winsor School040020-20

Full NEPSAC Class B standings

Wilbraham & Monson Academy Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Also in this league