The Mass Pitch

Loomis-Chaffee High School Girls Soccer 2026

Loomis-Chaffee High School girls soccer is 4-2-1 in 2026 and plays in The Founders League. Last game: beat Berkshire School 2-0 on Oct 14. Next game: vs Miss Porter's School, Wed Oct 21, 3:00 PM. Leading scorer: Elizabeth Arkus (2 goals). Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with The Founders League standings.

Top scorers

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC FoundersFall 2026 season

Head coach Carey O'Brien

Season record 4-2-1. NEPSAC Founders.

Last result W 2-0 vs Berkshire School, Oct 14, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 vs Miss Porter's School

Loomis-Chaffee plays in the NEPSAC Founders. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

In 2025, Loomis Chaffee was the No. 1 seed in Class A and lost in the quarterfinals.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class A

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Loomis-Chaffee Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 4-2-1. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 at 3:00 PM vs Miss Porter's School at Barton Field.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Mon, Sep 7, 2026@ Worcester AcademyScrimmageWorcester Academy (FindMe Showcase)
Sat, Sep 19, 2026vs Ethel Walker SchoolW 4-01-0Barton Field
Wed, Sep 23, 2026@ Noble & Greenough SchoolT 1-11-0-1Nobles and Greenough School
Sun, Sep 27, 2026vs Phillips Academy Andover11:00 AMSuffield Academy (MAP Showcase)
Wed, Sep 30, 2026@ Choate Rosemary HallL 0-11-1-1Choate Rosemary Hall
Sat, Oct 3, 2026vs The Taft SchoolL 0-11-2-1Barton Field
Wed, Oct 7, 2026@ Kingswood Oxford SchoolW 2-12-2-1Kingswood Oxford School
Sat, Oct 10, 2026@ Worcester AcademyW 1-03-2-1Worcester Academy
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs Berkshire SchoolW 2-04-2-1Barton Field
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ Deerfield Academy3:00 PMDeerfield Academy
Wed, Oct 21, 2026vs Miss Porter's School3:00 PMBarton Field
Fri, Oct 23, 2026vs Suffield Academy5:45 PMPratt Field
Fri, Oct 30, 2026vs Dexter Southfield6:00 PMPratt Field
Wed, Nov 4, 2026@ Northfield Mount Hermon School3:30 PMNorthfield Mt. Hermon
Sat, Nov 7, 2026vs Westminster School2:00 PMBarton Field
Wed, Nov 11, 2026@ The Hotchkiss School3:00 PMHotchkiss School
Sat, Nov 14, 2026vs Kent School2:30 PMBarton Field

The Founders League Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Loomis-Chaffee is 5th of 13 in The Founders League at 4-2-1.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1The Taft School701212+19
2Miss Porter's School511183+15
3Westminster School511208+12
4Ethel Walker School5513224+8
5Loomis-Chaffee421104+6
6Deerfield Academy4411514+1
7Choate Rosemary Hall4501213-1
8The Hotchkiss School3211412+2
9Kingswood Oxford School12312120
10Canterbury School130519-14
11Kent School1701045-35
12Avon Old Farms School000000
13Trinity-Pawling School000000

Full The Founders League standings

Loomis-Chaffee Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Loomis-Chaffee leading scorers 2026

PlayerGoalsAssists
Elizabeth Arkus20

Also in this league