The Mass Pitch

Noble & Greenough School Girls Soccer 2026

Noble & Greenough School girls soccer is 4-1-3 in 2026 and plays in the Independent School League (ISL). Last game: beat St. Mark's School 3-1 on Oct 14. Next game: vs Groton School, Wed Oct 21, 3:45 PM. Leading scorer: Chloe Leng (1 goal). Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Independent School League (ISL) standings.

Top scorers

Assist leaders

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC ISLFall 2026 season

Head coach Beth Reilly

Season record 4-1-3. NEPSAC ISL.

Last result W 3-1 vs St. Mark's School, Oct 14, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 vs Groton School

Noble & Greenough School plays in the NEPSAC ISL. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class A

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Noble & Greenough School Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 4-1-3. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 at 3:45 PM vs Groton School at Noble and Greenough School.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Fri, Sep 4, 2026@ DedhamD3#12ScrimmageDedham High School
Wed, Sep 9, 2026@ Dexter SouthfieldScrimmageDexter Southfield School
Wed, Sep 16, 2026vs Phillips Academy ExeterT 0-00-0-1Dedham, MA
Wed, Sep 23, 2026vs Loomis-ChaffeeT 1-10-0-2Nobles and Greenough School
Sun, Sep 27, 2026@ Westminster SchoolW 1-01-0-2Suffield Academy
Wed, Sep 30, 2026@ Buckingham Browne & NicholsT 1-11-0-3
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ St. George's SchoolW 1-02-0-3St. George's School
Wed, Oct 7, 2026@ Tabor AcademyW 1-03-0-3Playing Fields - Duffy Turf Field-3
Sat, Oct 10, 2026vs Austin Preparatory SchoolL 0-23-1-3Noble and Greenough School
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs St. Mark's SchoolW 3-14-1-3Noble & Greenough School
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ Thayer Academy
Wed, Oct 21, 2026vs Groton School3:45 PMNoble and Greenough School
Sat, Oct 24, 2026@ Middlesex School
Wed, Oct 28, 2026@ The Governors Academy
Sat, Oct 31, 2026vs Lawrence Academy2:00 PMNoble and Greenough School
Wed, Nov 4, 2026vs Phillips Academy AndoverNoble and Greenough School
Fri, Nov 6, 2026@ Brooks School2:15 PMBrooks School
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs The Rivers SchoolNoble & Greenough School
Sat, Nov 14, 2026vs Milton Academy12:15 PMNoble and Greenough School

Independent School League (ISL) Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Noble & Greenough School is 8th of 16 in the Independent School League (ISL) at 4-1-3.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Lawrence Academy910395+34
2Milton Academy821258+17
3Middlesex School6321715+2
4St. George's School621225+17
5Thayer Academy6302914+15
6Tabor Academy5422717+10
7Brooks School5411511+4
8Noble & Greenough School41385+3
9Groton School5401412+2
10Buckingham Browne & Nichols431179+8
11The Rivers School342915-6
12St. Mark's School261519-14
13The Governors Academy180526-21
14Belmont Hill School000000
15Roxbury Latin School000000
16St. Sebastian's School000000

Full Independent School League (ISL) standings

Noble & Greenough School Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Noble & Greenough School leading scorers 2026

PlayerGoalsAssists
Chloe Leng10
Francie Ames01

Also in this league