The Mass Pitch

Deerfield Academy Girls Soccer 2026

Deerfield Academy girls soccer is 4-4-1 in 2026 and plays in The Founders League. Last game: beat Northfield Mount Hermon School 3-2 on Oct 14. Next game: at Worcester Academy, Wed Oct 21. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with The Founders League standings.

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC FoundersFall 2026 season

Head coach Jeannette Boudway

Season record 4-4-1. NEPSAC Founders.

Last result W 3-2 at Northfield Mount Hermon School, Oct 14, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 at Worcester Academy

Deerfield Academy plays in the NEPSAC Founders. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class A

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Deerfield Academy Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 4-4-1. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 @ Worcester Academy at Worcester Academy.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Fri, Sep 4, 2026@ Frontier High SchoolScrimmageFrontier High School
Fri, Sep 4, 2026@ Frontier RegionalD4#15Herlihy Field
Sat, Sep 12, 2026vs Berkshire SchoolScrimmageDeerfield Academy
Wed, Sep 16, 2026@ Brooks SchoolL 1-20-1
Sat, Sep 19, 2026@ Milton AcademyL 0-10-2Dennis Field
Wed, Sep 23, 2026@ Westminster SchoolL 1-20-3Westminster School
Sat, Sep 26, 2026vs Kimball Union AcademyW 2-01-3Deerfield Academy
Wed, Sep 30, 2026@ The Taft SchoolL 1-41-4Taft School
Sat, Oct 3, 2026vs Pomfret SchoolW 4-12-4Deerfield Academy
Wed, Oct 7, 2026vs The Williston Northampton SchoolW 2-13-4Deerfield Academy
Sat, Oct 10, 2026vs St. Paul's SchoolT 1-13-4-1Deerfield, MA
Wed, Oct 14, 2026@ Northfield Mount Hermon SchoolW 3-24-4-1Northfield Mount Hermon
Sat, Oct 17, 2026vs Loomis-Chaffee3:00 PMDeerfield Academy
Wed, Oct 21, 2026@ Worcester AcademyWorcester Academy
Sat, Oct 24, 2026@ Phillips Academy ExeterPhillips Exeter Academy
Sat, Oct 31, 2026@ Phillips Academy AndoverPhelps Stadium, Andover
Wed, Nov 4, 2026@ Suffield AcademySuffield Academy
Sat, Nov 7, 2026vs The Hotchkiss SchoolDeerfield Academy
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs Wilbraham & Monson AcademyDeerfield Academy
Sat, Nov 14, 2026@ Choate Rosemary HallChoate Rosemary Hall

The Founders League Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Deerfield Academy is 6th of 13 in The Founders League at 4-4-1.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1The Taft School701212+19
2Miss Porter's School511183+15
3Westminster School511208+12
4Ethel Walker School5513224+8
5Loomis-Chaffee421104+6
6Deerfield Academy4411514+1
7Choate Rosemary Hall4501213-1
8The Hotchkiss School3211412+2
9Kingswood Oxford School12312120
10Canterbury School130519-14
11Kent School1701045-35
12Avon Old Farms School000000
13Trinity-Pawling School000000

Full The Founders League standings

Deerfield Academy Girls Soccer Roster 2026

In the news

Also in this league