The Mass Pitch

Middlesex School Girls Soccer 2026

Middlesex School girls soccer is 6-3-2 in 2026 and plays in the Independent School League (ISL). Last game: beat Groton School 1-0 on Oct 16. Next game: at Dana Hall School, Wed Oct 21. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Independent School League (ISL) standings.

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC ISLFall 2026 season

Head coach Katie Andjus

Season record 6-3-2. NEPSAC ISL.

Last result W 1-0 vs Groton School, Oct 16, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 at Dana Hall School

Middlesex School plays in the NEPSAC ISL. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class B

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Middlesex School Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 6-3-2. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 @ Dana Hall School.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Mon, Sep 7, 2026vs Northfield Mount Hermon SchoolT 1-10-0-1
Sat, Sep 12, 2026vs Mount Saint Charles AcademyW 3-01-0-1
Sat, Sep 19, 2026vs Pomfret SchoolW 2-02-0-1
Wed, Sep 23, 2026vs Kimball Union AcademyW 3-23-0-1
Fri, Sep 25, 2026vs St. Mark's SchoolW 2-04-0-1Middlesex School
Wed, Sep 30, 2026@ Tabor AcademyT 2-24-0-2
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ Milton AcademyL 1-44-1-2
Wed, Oct 7, 2026vs Lawrence AcademyL 0-44-2-2Middlesex School
Sat, Oct 10, 2026@ Brooks SchoolL 0-24-3-2
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs The Governors AcademyW 2-05-3-2
Fri, Oct 16, 2026vs Groton SchoolW 1-06-3-2
Wed, Oct 21, 2026@ Dana Hall School
Sat, Oct 24, 2026vs Noble & Greenough School
Wed, Oct 28, 2026vs The Rivers School
Sat, Oct 31, 2026@ Thayer Academy
Mon, Nov 2, 2026vs Concord AcademyMiddlesex
Wed, Nov 4, 2026@ Phillips Academy Exeter
Fri, Nov 6, 2026@ The Pingree School
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs Buckingham Browne & NicholsMiddlesex School
Sat, Nov 14, 2026@ St. George's School1:00 PM

Independent School League (ISL) Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Middlesex School is 3rd of 16 in the Independent School League (ISL) at 6-3-2.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Lawrence Academy910395+34
2Milton Academy821258+17
3Middlesex School6321715+2
4St. George's School621225+17
5Thayer Academy6302914+15
6Tabor Academy5422717+10
7Brooks School5411511+4
8Noble & Greenough School41385+3
9Groton School5401412+2
10Buckingham Browne & Nichols431179+8
11The Rivers School342915-6
12St. Mark's School261519-14
13The Governors Academy180526-21
14Belmont Hill School000000
15Roxbury Latin School000000
16St. Sebastian's School000000

Full Independent School League (ISL) standings

Middlesex School Girls Soccer Roster 2026

In the news

Also in this league