The Mass Pitch

Carver High School Girls Soccer 2026

Carver High School girls soccer is 5-8-0 in 2026 and plays in the South Shore (MIAA Division 4, No. 55 in the Oct 16 MIAA power rankings). Last game: lost 5-2 to Mashpee on Oct 16. Next game: at Abington, Mon Oct 19, 4:30 PM. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with South Shore standings.

MIAA official (Oct 16)D4 · #55 · 5-7-0

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

If the tournament started today, Carver would miss the Division 4 tournament (ranked No. 55 with a losing record).

MIAA rankings

MIAA official release as of October 16, 4 a.m.

MIAA Division 4 power ranking: No. 55 of 74 (as of Oct 16). See full state rankings: No. 243 of 319.

  • Division rankNo. 55 of 74
  • Statewide rankNo. 243 of 319
  • Rating-1.8420
  • MIAA official (Oct 16)5-7-0

Source: MIAA Division 4 power rankings PDF. As of October 16, 4 a.m.

Projected rank, Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, updated Oct 18, 9:58 p.m. ET

No. 55 of 74 in Division 4. Record 5-8-0.

  • Projected division rankNo. 55 of 74
  • Projected record5-8-0
  • Projected rating-1.9690

Includes 1 final score since the MIAA release. Unplayed games are not included. This is a Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, not an official MIAA ranking.

How it's calculated: MIAA's tournament rating is the average goal margin, capped at plus or minus 3, plus the average of the opponents' ratings. That opponent average is the strength of schedule, and MIAA solves it statewide because each rating depends on the others. A result is the margin itself, not a separate win percentage. This projection runs that formula on final scores, including games since the last official release. Unplayed games are not included. Full explanation. MIAA's formula.

South ShoreMIAA Division 4Fall 2026 season

Head coach Leon Georgoulias

Season record 5-8-0. South Shore. MIAA Division 4.

Last result L 2-5 vs MashpeeD4#37, Oct 16, 2026

Next game Oct 19, 2026 at AbingtonD4#26

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Carver Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 5-8-0. Next game Mon, Oct 19, 2026 at 4:30 PM @ Abington at Abington High School.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Mon, Aug 31, 2026vs Silver Lake RegionalD2#19ScrimmageCarver Middle/High School
Sat, Sep 5, 2026@ Silver Lake RegionalD2#19ScrimmageSilver Lake Regional High School
Thu, Sep 10, 2026vs WarehamD4#69W 9-01-0Carver Middle/High School
Mon, Sep 14, 2026vs Dennis-YarmouthD3#71W 5-02-0Carver Middle/High School
Wed, Sep 16, 2026vs HullD5#3L 1-82-1Carver Middle/High School
Fri, Sep 18, 2026@ BarnstableD2#62L 0-12-2Barnstable High School
Tue, Sep 22, 2026vs MiddleboroughD2#47L 0-32-3Carver Middle/High School
Mon, Sep 28, 2026@ RocklandD4#14L 0-62-4Phelps Elementary School
Wed, Sep 30, 2026vs East BridgewaterD3#24L 0-52-5Carver Middle/High School
Fri, Oct 2, 2026@ Dennis-YarmouthD3#71W 4-03-5Dennis-Yarmouth Reg HS
Mon, Oct 5, 2026@ MashpeeD4#37L 2-43-6Mashpee Middle-High School
Wed, Oct 7, 2026@ WarehamD4#69W 5-04-6Wareham High School
Thu, Oct 8, 2026vs Rising Tide CharterD5#17L 0-14-7Carver Middle/High School
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs Randolph High SchoolD4#62W 6-05-7Carver Middle/High School
Fri, Oct 16, 2026vs MashpeeD4#37L 2-55-8Carver Middle/High School
Mon, Oct 19, 2026@ AbingtonD4#264:30 PMAbington High School
Wed, Oct 21, 2026@ NorwellD3#45:30 PMNorwell HS
Sat, Oct 24, 2026@ Rising Tide CharterD5#1712:00 PMRising Tide Charter Public School
Mon, Oct 26, 2026vs CohassetD4#34:00 PMCarver Middle/High School
Wed, Oct 28, 2026vs BarnstableD2#624:00 PMCarver Middle/High School

South Shore Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Carver is 6th of 8 in the South Shore at 5-8-0.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Cohasset1101547+47
2Sandwich10204111+30
3Norwell7144813+35
4East Bridgewater7433419+15
5Hull5323019+11
6Carver5803433+1
7Mashpee5703137-6
8Abington3802532-7

Full South Shore standings

In the news

Also in this league