The Mass Pitch

East Bridgewater High School Girls Soccer 2026

East Bridgewater High School girls soccer is 7-4-3 in 2026 and plays in the South Shore (MIAA Division 3, No. 24 in the Oct 16 MIAA power rankings). Last game: lost 4-0 to Foxborough on Oct 16. Next game: vs Rockland, Mon Oct 19, 4:00 PM. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with South Shore standings.

MIAA official (Oct 16)D3 · #24 · 7-3-3

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

If the tournament started today, East Bridgewater would be the 24 seed in Division 3 and play 41-seed Chicopee in a preliminary game.

MIAA rankings

MIAA official release as of October 16, 4 a.m.

MIAA Division 3 power ranking: No. 24 of 74 (as of Oct 16). See full state rankings: No. 108 of 319.

  • Division rankNo. 24 of 74
  • Statewide rankNo. 108 of 319
  • Rating1.4399
  • MIAA official (Oct 16)7-3-3

Source: MIAA Division 3 power rankings PDF. As of October 16, 4 a.m.

Projected rank, Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, updated Oct 18, 9:58 p.m. ET

No. 25 of 74 in Division 3, from No. 24 in the official release. Record 7-4-3.

  • Projected division rankNo. 25 of 74
  • Projected record7-4-3
  • Projected rating1.3544

Includes 1 final score since the MIAA release. Unplayed games are not included. This is a Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, not an official MIAA ranking.

How it's calculated: MIAA's tournament rating is the average goal margin, capped at plus or minus 3, plus the average of the opponents' ratings. That opponent average is the strength of schedule, and MIAA solves it statewide because each rating depends on the others. A result is the margin itself, not a separate win percentage. This projection runs that formula on final scores, including games since the last official release. Unplayed games are not included. Full explanation. MIAA's formula.

South ShoreMIAA Division 3Fall 2026 season

Head coach Brooke Cavino

Season record 7-4-3. South Shore. MIAA Division 3.

Last result L 0-4 at FoxboroughD3#5, Oct 16, 2026

Next game Oct 19, 2026 vs RocklandD4#14

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

East Bridgewater Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 7-4-3. Next game Mon, Oct 19, 2026 at 4:00 PM vs Rockland at East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Thu, Aug 27, 2026vs Whitman-Hanson Reg.D2#16ScrimmageEast Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Tue, Sep 1, 2026vs PembrokeD3#26ScrimmageEast Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Thu, Sep 10, 2026@ RocklandD4#14W 2-01-0Phelps Elementary School
Wed, Sep 16, 2026vs AbingtonD4#26W 2-02-0East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Fri, Sep 18, 2026vs SeekonkD4#41W 3-03-0East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Tue, Sep 22, 2026@ MashpeeD4#37W 5-04-0Mashpee Middle-High School
Fri, Sep 25, 2026vs West BridgewaterD4#21W 4-15-0East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Mon, Sep 28, 2026@ NorwellD3#4L 1-75-1Norwell HS
Wed, Sep 30, 2026@ CarverD4#55W 5-06-1Carver Middle/High School
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ MiltonD2#10L 0-16-2Milton High School
Mon, Oct 5, 2026@ Randolph High SchoolD4#62W 10-07-2Randolph HS
Wed, Oct 7, 2026vs Archbishop WilliamsD2#40T 0-07-2-1East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Thu, Oct 8, 2026@ HullD5#3T 1-17-2-2Hull High School
Tue, Oct 13, 2026@ SeekonkD4#41T 1-17-2-3Seekonk High School
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs CohassetD4#3L 0-47-3-3East Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Fri, Oct 16, 2026@ FoxboroughD3#5L 0-47-4-3Foxboro High School
Mon, Oct 19, 2026vs RocklandD4#144:00 PMEast Bridgewater Jr-Sr HS
Sat, Oct 24, 2026@ West BridgewaterD4#219:00 AMWest Bridgewater Middle/Senior High School
Mon, Oct 26, 2026vs MiddleboroughD2#474:00 PMMiddleborough High School
Tue, Nov 3, 2026@ Apponequet RegionalD3#304:00 PMApponequet Regional High School

South Shore Girls Soccer Standings 2026

East Bridgewater is 4th of 8 in the South Shore at 7-4-3.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Cohasset1101547+47
2Sandwich10204111+30
3Norwell7144813+35
4East Bridgewater7433419+15
5Hull5323019+11
6Carver5803433+1
7Mashpee5703137-6
8Abington3802532-7

Full South Shore standings

In the news

Also in this league