The Mass Pitch

Lawrence Academy Girls Soccer 2026

Lawrence Academy girls soccer is 9-1-0 in 2026 and plays in the Independent School League (ISL). Last game: beat The Governors Academy 5-0 on Oct 17. Next game: vs The Winsor School, Wed Oct 21, 4:30 PM. Leading scorer: Addison Blanchette (4 goals). Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Independent School League (ISL) standings.

Top scorers

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

NEPSAC ISLFall 2026 season

Head coach Kimberly Bohlin Healy

Season record 9-1-0. NEPSAC ISL.

Last result W 5-0 at The Governors Academy, Oct 17, 2026

Next game Oct 21, 2026 vs The Winsor School

Lawrence Academy plays in the NEPSAC ISL. The NEPSAC girls soccer tournament (Classes A–D) is in mid-November.

In 2025, Lawrence Academy was the No. 3 seed in Class B and lost in the quarterfinals.

NEPSAC leading scorers (goals & assists)

2026 NEPSAC classification: Class B

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Lawrence Academy Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 9-1-0. Next game Wed, Oct 21, 2026 at 4:30 PM vs The Winsor School at Shumway Fields - 3.

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Sat, Sep 19, 2026@ Berkshire SchoolW 6-21-0Berkshire School
Wed, Sep 23, 2026@ Cushing AcademyW 8-02-0Cushing Academy
Sun, Sep 27, 2026vs Brewster AcademyW 4-13-0Suffield Academy (NE Girls Prep Jamboree)
Wed, Sep 30, 2026vs St. Paul's SchoolW 1-04-0Shumway Fields - 3
Sat, Oct 3, 2026vs St. Mark's SchoolW 6-05-0Shumway Fields - 3
Wed, Oct 7, 2026@ Middlesex SchoolW 4-06-0Middlesex School
Sat, Oct 10, 2026vs St. George's SchoolW 2-07-0Shumway Fields - 3
Mon, Oct 12, 2026@ Milton AcademyL 0-17-1Milton Academy
Wed, Oct 14, 2026vs Tabor AcademyW 3-18-1Shumway Fields - 3
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ The Governors AcademyW 5-09-1The Governor's Academy
Wed, Oct 21, 2026vs The Winsor School4:30 PMShumway Fields - 3
Sat, Oct 24, 2026vs Thayer Academy1:30 PMShumway Fields - 3
Wed, Oct 28, 2026vs Brooks School3:15 PMShumway Fields - 3
Sat, Oct 31, 2026@ Noble & Greenough School2:00 PMNoble and Greenough School
Wed, Nov 4, 2026@ The Rivers School3:30 PMThe Rivers School
Fri, Nov 6, 2026@ Phillips Academy Andover6:00 PMPhelps Stadium, Andover
Wed, Nov 11, 2026vs Groton School2:30 PMShumway Fields - 3
Sat, Nov 14, 2026vs Buckingham Browne & Nichols12:00 PMShumway Fields - 3

Independent School League (ISL) Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Lawrence Academy is 1st of 16 in the Independent School League (ISL) at 9-1-0.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Lawrence Academy910395+34
2Milton Academy821258+17
3Middlesex School6321715+2
4St. George's School621225+17
5Thayer Academy6302914+15
6Tabor Academy5422717+10
7Brooks School5411511+4
8Noble & Greenough School41385+3
9Groton School5401412+2
10Buckingham Browne & Nichols431179+8
11The Rivers School342915-6
12St. Mark's School261519-14
13The Governors Academy180526-21
14Belmont Hill School000000
15Roxbury Latin School000000
16St. Sebastian's School000000

Full Independent School League (ISL) standings

Lawrence Academy Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Lawrence Academy leading scorers 2026

PlayerGoalsAssists
Addison Blanchette40
Jade Jones40
Namiko Traore30
Kathryn Bullwinkel20
Avery Frias10
Harper Margraf10
Rory Matlock10

In the news

Also in this league