The Mass Pitch

Leominster High School Girls Soccer 2026

Leominster High School girls soccer is 2-7-1 in 2026 and plays in the Midland Wachusett Division A (MIAA Division 1, No. 52 in the Oct 16 MIAA power rankings). Last game: lost 4-0 to North Middlesex Reg. on Oct 13. Next game: at Shepherd Hill Regional, Mon Oct 19, 6:00 PM. Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Midland Wachusett Division A standings.

MIAA official (Oct 16)D2 · #52 · 2-7-1

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

If the tournament started today, Leominster would miss the Division 2 tournament (ranked No. 52 with a losing record).

MIAA rankings

MIAA official release as of October 16, 4 a.m.

MIAA Division 2 power ranking: No. 52 of 63 (as of Oct 16). See full state rankings: No. 195 of 319.

  • Division rankNo. 52 of 63
  • Statewide rankNo. 195 of 319
  • Rating-0.7070
  • MIAA official (Oct 16)2-7-1

Source: MIAA Division 2 power rankings PDF. As of October 16, 4 a.m.

Projected rank, Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, updated Oct 18, 9:58 p.m. ET

No. 52 of 63 in Division 2. Record 2-7-1.

  • Projected division rankNo. 52 of 63
  • Projected record2-7-1
  • Projected rating-0.7070

No final scores for this team since the MIAA release. Unplayed games are not included. This is a Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, not an official MIAA ranking.

How it's calculated: MIAA's tournament rating is the average goal margin, capped at plus or minus 3, plus the average of the opponents' ratings. That opponent average is the strength of schedule, and MIAA solves it statewide because each rating depends on the others. A result is the margin itself, not a separate win percentage. This projection runs that formula on final scores, including games since the last official release. Unplayed games are not included. Full explanation. MIAA's formula.

Midland Wachusett Division AMIAA Division 1Fall 2026 season

Head coach Jensen Perez

Season record 2-7-1. Midland Wachusett Division A. MIAA Division 1.

Last result L 0-4 vs North Middlesex Reg.D3#25, Oct 13, 2026

Next game Oct 19, 2026 at Shepherd Hill RegionalD2#38

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Leominster Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 2-7-1. Next game Mon, Oct 19, 2026 at 6:00 PM @ Shepherd Hill Regional at Shepherd Hill Regional High School.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Thu, Sep 3, 2026@ Ayer ShirleyD4#51ScrimmageAyer Shirley RHS
Tue, Sep 8, 2026vs FitchburgD3#48L 0-20-1Leominster Doyle Field
Thu, Sep 10, 2026@ MarlboroughD3#50L 1-30-2Whitcomb Middle School
Tue, Sep 15, 2026vs Shepherd Hill RegionalD2#38L 1-20-3Leominster Doyle Field
Mon, Sep 21, 2026vs AuburnD3#27L 3-70-4Leominster Doyle Field
Tue, Sep 22, 2026vs Groton-DunstableD3#31W 2-01-4Leominster Doyle Field
Fri, Sep 25, 2026@ North Middlesex Reg.D3#25L 0-41-5North Middlesex Regional High School
Tue, Sep 29, 2026vs BurncoatD3#69W 8-02-5Leominster Doyle Field
Thu, Oct 1, 2026@ Oakmont RegionalD3#36L 0-12-6Oakmont Regional
Tue, Oct 6, 2026vs MarlboroughD3#50T 1-12-6-1Leominster Doyle Field
Tue, Oct 13, 2026vs North Middlesex Reg.D3#25L 0-42-7-1Leominster Doyle Field
Mon, Oct 19, 2026@ Shepherd Hill RegionalD2#386:00 PMShepherd Hill Regional High School
Tue, Oct 20, 2026@ South High CommunityD4#455:00 PMSouth High School
Thu, Oct 22, 2026@ Groton-DunstableD3#314:00 PMGroton Dunstable Reg HS
Tue, Oct 27, 2026vs Oakmont RegionalD3#367:00 PMLeominster Doyle Field
Thu, Oct 29, 2026@ Blackstone Valley RVTD3#523:45 PMBlackstone Valley Regional Voc.Tech HS
Mon, Nov 2, 2026@ Quabbin RegionalD3#236:00 PMQuabbin

Midland Wachusett Division A Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Leominster is 7th of 7 in the Midland Wachusett Division A at 2-7-1.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Shrewsbury813234+19
2Wachusett Regional6351413+1
3Grafton536249+15
4Shepherd Hill Regional6332220+2
5Westborough6411615+1
6Algonquin363814-6
7Leominster2711624-8

Full Midland Wachusett Division A standings

In the news

Also in this league