The Mass Pitch

Grafton High School Girls Soccer 2026

Grafton High School girls soccer is 5-3-6 in 2026 and plays in the Midland Wachusett Division A (MIAA Division 2, No. 7 in the Oct 16 MIAA power rankings). Last game: tied Wayland 0-0 on Oct 17. Next game: vs Longmeadow, Tue Oct 20, 7:00 PM. Leading scorer: Kenley Fletcher (3 goals). Schedule, roster, and scores are on this page, along with Midland Wachusett Division A standings.

MIAA official (Oct 16)D2 · #7 · 5-3-5

Top scorers

College commits

Biggest wins

Biggest losses

If the tournament started today, Grafton would be the 7 seed in Division 2 and play the winner of Seed 26 Melrose / Seed 39 Bristol-Plymouth RVT.

MIAA rankings

MIAA official release as of October 16, 4 a.m.

MIAA Division 2 power ranking: No. 7 of 63 (as of Oct 16). See full state rankings: No. 22 of 319.

  • Division rankNo. 7 of 63
  • Statewide rankNo. 22 of 319
  • Rating3.2903
  • MIAA official (Oct 16)5-3-5

Source: MIAA Division 2 power rankings PDF. As of October 16, 4 a.m.

Projected rank, Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, updated Oct 18, 9:58 p.m. ET

No. 7 of 63 in Division 2. Record 5-3-6.

  • Projected division rankNo. 7 of 63
  • Projected record5-3-6
  • Projected rating3.2785

Includes 1 final score since the MIAA release. Unplayed games are not included. This is a Mass Pitch calculation using MIAA's formula, not an official MIAA ranking.

How it's calculated: MIAA's tournament rating is the average goal margin, capped at plus or minus 3, plus the average of the opponents' ratings. That opponent average is the strength of schedule, and MIAA solves it statewide because each rating depends on the others. A result is the margin itself, not a separate win percentage. This projection runs that formula on final scores, including games since the last official release. Unplayed games are not included. Full explanation. MIAA's formula.

Midland Wachusett Division AMIAA Division 2Fall 2026 season

Head coach Matt Bazinet

Season record 5-3-6. Midland Wachusett Division A. MIAA Division 2.

Last result T 0-0 at WaylandD2#9, Oct 17, 2026

Next game Oct 20, 2026 vs LongmeadowD2#21

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Grafton Girls Soccer Schedule 2026

Record 5-3-6. Next game Tue, Oct 20, 2026 at 7:00 PM vs Longmeadow at Grafton High School.

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

DateOpponentResultW-LLocation
Wed, Sep 2, 2026@ Tantasqua RegionalD3#42ScrimmageTantasqua Regional HS
Tue, Sep 8, 2026@ AuburnD3#27W 5-11-0Auburn - High School
Thu, Sep 10, 2026vs WestboroughD1#24W 6-02-0Grafton High School
Tue, Sep 15, 2026vs ShrewsburyD1#7T 1-12-0-1Grafton High School
Thu, Sep 17, 2026@ AlgonquinD1#23L 0-12-1-1Algonquin Regional High School
Tue, Sep 22, 2026@ Wachusett RegionalD1#18T 0-02-1-2Wachusett Regional High School
Thu, Sep 24, 2026@ MinnechaugD2#5L 1-22-2-2Minnechaug Reg High School
Mon, Sep 28, 2026vs LeicesterD4#18W 4-13-2-2Grafton High School
Thu, Oct 1, 2026vs Nashoba RegionalD2#23W 2-04-2-2Grafton High School
Sat, Oct 3, 2026@ SuttonD4#2T 1-14-2-3Sutton High School
Tue, Oct 6, 2026@ WestboroughD1#24T 0-04-2-4Westborough High School
Thu, Oct 8, 2026@ ShrewsburyD1#7L 0-14-3-4Shrewsbury High School
Tue, Oct 13, 2026vs AlgonquinD1#23W 3-05-3-4Grafton High School
Thu, Oct 15, 2026@ Shepherd Hill RegionalD2#38T 1-15-3-5Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Sat, Oct 17, 2026@ WaylandD2#9T 0-05-3-6Wayland HS Stadium Field
Tue, Oct 20, 2026vs LongmeadowD2#217:00 PMGrafton High School
Thu, Oct 22, 2026vs Wachusett RegionalD1#186:30 PMGrafton High School
Tue, Oct 27, 2026@ Nashoba RegionalD2#234:00 PMNashoba Regional HS
Mon, Nov 2, 2026vs Nipmuc RegionalD3#174:00 PMGrafton High School

Midland Wachusett Division A Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Grafton is 3rd of 7 in the Midland Wachusett Division A at 5-3-6.

RankTeamWLTGFGAGD
1Shrewsbury813234+19
2Wachusett Regional6351413+1
3Grafton536249+15
4Shepherd Hill Regional6332220+2
5Westborough6411615+1
6Algonquin363814-6
7Leominster2711624-8

Full Midland Wachusett Division A standings

Grafton Girls Soccer Roster 2026

Grafton leading scorers 2026

PlayerGoalsAssists
Kenley Fletcher30

In the news

Also in this league