The Mass Pitch

Pioneer Valley Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Pioneer Valley girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Agawam, Amherst-Pelham Reg., Athol, Belchertown, Chicopee, Chicopee Comp., and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season42 teams

Leader Hopkins Academy 12-0-1, 37 pts

Latest final West SpringfieldD2#42 beat NorthamptonD2#8 1–0, Oct 18, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Hopkins Academy12-0-112-0-15914+4537
2Northampton9-1-111-1-1406+3434
3Granby8-0-310-0-3369+2733
4Minnechaug8-1-210-1-32614+1233
5Pioneer Valley Regional9-1-210-2-2346+2832
6Hampshire Regional8-2-110-2-14313+3031
7Pope Francis9-2-110-2-13612+2431
8Springfield Int'l Charter8-3-110-3-13421+1331
9Smith Vo-Tech8-1-010-2-05014+3630
10Chicopee7-4-19-5-16028+3228
11South Hadley8-2-48-2-43210+2228
12Ludlow6-4-47-4-42316+725
13Athol8-4-18-5-13025+525
14Southwick Regional7-5-08-5-03322+1124
15Belchertown8-5-08-5-02820+824
16Pathfinder RVT6-1-17-2-13618+1822
17Gateway Regional3-0-26-2-35423+3121
18Westfield Technical Acad.5-3-07-5-03523+1221
19Frontier Regional5-5-26-5-33324+921
20Ware4-5-26-5-33022+821
21Franklin County Tech7-6-07-7-02629-321
22Easthampton6-5-16-7-13730+719
23Palmer6-7-16-7-13734+319
24Mahar Regional5-2-35-4-32317+618
25Amherst-Pelham Reg.6-6-06-6-02528-318
26Springfield Central5-7-05-9-04140+115
27Holyoke5-8-05-9-03965-2615
28East Longmeadow4-7-14-7-11324-1113
29Hampden Charter School2-3-14-6-11231-1913
30West Springfield3-9-23-9-21519-411
31Agawam3-8-13-9-11634-1810
32Longmeadow2-8-32-9-31423-99
33Westfield2-7-22-8-21326-138
34McCann Tech0-8-12-9-21233-218
35St. Mary Parish (Westfield)1-8-31-8-3620-146
36Chicopee Comp.2-10-02-11-01059-496
37Monson0-11-01-13-01237-253
38HS of Commerce1-8-01-10-01348-353
39Putnam Vo-Tech0-8-01-10-01559-443
40Greenfield1-12-01-12-02383-603
41Smith Academy0-10-20-12-2761-542
42Renaissance School0-0-00-0-10001

League = record against other Pioneer Valley teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Rylan WaskiewiczPope Francis90
Maddie KeefePioneer Valley Regional50
Mila DillardPope Francis32
Hannah HaesaertSouth Hadley10

In the news

Member schools