The Mass Pitch

Hockomock League Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Hockomock League girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Attleboro, Canton, Foxborough, Franklin, King Philip Regional, Mansfield, and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season12 teams

Leader Franklin 11-2-0, 33 pts

Latest final WalpoleD2#31 beat CantonD2#39 1–0, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Franklin10-0-011-2-04717+3033
2Oliver Ames8-2-09-4-02116+527
3King Philip Regional7-1-28-1-24613+3326
4Foxborough6-2-28-3-22512+1326
5Sharon5-4-27-4-32719+824
6Milford5-4-16-7-23647-1120
7Stoughton2-6-25-7-22736-917
8North Attleborough3-4-34-4-41717016
9Taunton1-7-23-7-21125-1411
10Mansfield1-5-41-6-51422-88
11Canton2-6-22-9-21530-158
12Attleboro0-9-21-10-2932-235

League = record against other Hockomock League teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Kyla NashawatyMilford71
Shelby HodgesOliver Ames60
Lily StrongFranklin50
Molly ManningOliver Ames50
Ella McDonaldKing Philip Regional30
Laila Scuderi RosenFranklin30
Anela LefterMilford25
Siena FabrizioOliver Ames20

Hockomock League leading scorers 2026

In the news

Member schools