The Mass Pitch

Merrimack Valley Conference Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Merrimack Valley Conference (MVC) girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Andover, Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic, Chelmsford, Dracut, Haverhill, and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season11 teams

Leader Central Catholic 13-0-0, 39 pts

Latest final Central CatholicD1#9 beat Masconomet RegionalD2#3 2–0, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Central Catholic10-0-013-0-0628+5439
2Tewksbury Memorial8-2-012-2-04714+3336
3Billerica Memorial6-2-28-4-23112+1926
4Chelmsford5-2-36-3-4287+2122
5Andover5-2-36-3-32413+1121
6North Andover6-4-06-5-23321+1220
7Haverhill3-4-34-4-53125+617
8Methuen3-7-03-9-12046-2610
9Dracut2-7-12-8-22232-108
10Lowell1-9-02-11-1957-487
11Lawrence0-10-00-14-0196-950

League = record against other Merrimack Valley Conference teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Sarah TresslerCentral Catholic218
Olivia SwettCentral Catholic93
Abigail BilodeauCentral Catholic66
Addison BrosnihanCentral Catholic65
Chloe FourtzialasCentral Catholic44
Hannah LeeAndover30
Alana LuroCentral Catholic21
Ciara SammonCentral Catholic13

Merrimack Valley Conference leading scorers 2026

In the news

Member schools