The Mass Pitch

Midland Wachusett Division A Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Midland Wachusett Division A girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Algonquin, Grafton, Leominster, Shepherd Hill Regional, Shrewsbury, Wachusett Regional, and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season7 teams

Leader Shrewsbury 8-1-3, 27 pts

Latest final WaylandD2#9 and GraftonD2#7 tied 0–0, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Shrewsbury3-0-38-1-3234+1927
2Wachusett Regional3-1-26-3-51413+123
3Grafton2-2-45-3-6249+1521
4Shepherd Hill Regional1-1-16-3-32220+221
5Westborough1-4-16-4-11615+119
6Algonquin3-4-13-6-3814-612
7Leominster0-1-02-7-11624-87

League = record against other Midland Wachusett Division A teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Kenley FletcherGrafton30
Mae FinneganShrewsbury10

In the news

Member schools