The Mass Pitch

Midland Wachusett Division B Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Midland Wachusett Division B girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Fitchburg, Groton-Dunstable, Hudson, Marlborough, Nashoba Regional, North Middlesex Reg., and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season7 teams

Leader Hudson 8-4-1, 25 pts

Latest final WestonD3#16 beat HudsonD3#13 3–1, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Hudson1-0-08-4-15320+3325
2Fitchburg0-0-07-4-12610+1622
3North Middlesex Reg.1-1-35-1-5238+1520
4Groton-Dunstable4-0-24-5-21415-114
5Oakmont Regional0-3-23-6-31313012
6Marlborough1-3-13-6-22034-1411
7Nashoba Regional0-0-03-8-11015-510

League = record against other Midland Wachusett Division B teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

In the news

Member schools