The Mass Pitch

Middlesex Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Middlesex girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Arlington, Belmont, Burlington, Lexington, Melrose, Reading Memorial, and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season12 teams

Leader Winchester 10-3-1, 31 pts

Latest final Concord-CarlisleD1#3 beat LexingtonD1#13 1–0, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Winchester9-0-110-3-13512+2331
2Belmont7-2-08-4-12812+1625
3Burlington4-4-18-5-12925+425
4Lexington6-2-26-3-41910+922
5Arlington5-3-16-5-12311+1219
6Wilmington2-3-44-4-51817+117
7Melrose4-3-24-4-51928-917
8Woburn Memorial3-3-33-6-31723-612
9Wakefield Memorial3-4-23-6-31121-1012
10Stoneham1-8-03-9-11228-1610
11Reading Memorial2-5-22-6-3617-119
12Watertown High School0-9-02-12-01642-266

League = record against other Middlesex teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Ava MyersLexington20
Emma LewandowskiBurlington20
Emery ShawBurlington10
Marlo MurphyWatertown High School10

Middlesex leading scorers 2026

In the news

Member schools