The Mass Pitch

Central MA Athletic Conference Girls Soccer Standings 2026

Central MA Athletic Conference (Central Massachusetts Athletic Conference) girls soccer on The Mass Pitch. Standings, schedules, and school pages for member programs, including Abby Kelley Foster, Advanced Math & Science, Assabet Valley RVT, Auburn, Bay Path RVT, Blackstone Valley RVT, and more. Follow the Massachusetts girls soccer schedule and news hubs for coverage.

Fall 2026 season30 teams

Leader Parker Charter 12-0-1, 37 pts

Latest final MinnechaugD2#5 beat DouglasD4#1 3–2, Oct 17, 2026

Scores as of October 18, 2026.

Projected 2026 MIAA brackets (if the tournament started today): Division 1 · Division 2 · Division 3 · Division 4 · Division 5. Built from the official MIAA power rankings; not the official bracket.

How do these teams compare statewide? See the MIAA girls soccer power rankings.

Standings

RankTeamLeagueOverallGFGAGDPTS
1Parker Charter8-0-012-0-15011+3937
2Keefe Tech7-1-011-1-0536+4733
3Bay Path RVT10-0-310-0-34210+3233
4Advanced Math & Science9-2-010-2-05513+4230
5Leicester10-2-010-3-03916+2330
6Sutton7-2-09-2-1379+2828
7Douglas6-0-19-2-13419+1528
8Hopedale9-1-09-2-05217+3527
9Northbridge5-4-17-4-22118+323
10Blackstone-Millville7-3-07-4-04522+2321
11Uxbridge6-4-26-4-33521+1421
12St. Bernard's4-2-26-4-23718+1920
13David Prouty6-6-26-6-23728+920
14Auburn5-4-16-6-24236+620
15Montachusett RVT4-4-25-5-23217+1517
16Millbury4-5-24-5-32026-615
17Nipmuc Regional4-4-14-7-23031-114
18South High Community2-8-24-8-21840-2214
19Tantasqua Regional3-5-14-6-11734-1713
20Notre Dame (Worcester)3-6-33-6-33746-912
21Oxford3-7-23-8-22424011
22Burncoat3-5-23-6-21739-2211
23Blackstone Valley RVT3-6-13-8-12340-1710
24Doherty Memorial2-6-22-7-2933-248
25Whitinsville Christian1-5-41-5-41524-97
26Saint Paul Diocesan2-10-12-10-12380-577
27Abby Kelley Foster2-5-02-6-01132-216
28Quaboag Regional1-8-21-9-3738-316
29Worcester Tech0-8-00-10-1757-501
30Assabet Valley RVT0-13-10-13-1875-671

League = record against other Central MA Athletic Conference teams; Overall = all regular-season games.

More MIAA leagues

All standings

From the latest MIAA power rankings (as of Oct 16)

Recent results

Upcoming games

Top scorers

PlayerTeamGA
Addison BoudreauMontachusett RVT10

In the news

Member schools